Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SNYDER 491 260247596 0 0 06/13/2026 9:00PM ADAIR HIGHWAY T 2 MILES NORTHEAST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 SATURN SL1 TOTAL REMOVED BY THE OWNER. ADULT MALE 18 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO GENEREAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL REMOVED BY THE OWNER ADULT MALE 27 NO KEOTA, IA PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES LAPLATA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN KIRKSVILLE.
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN KIRKSVILLE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF OFFICE.