| TPR C. C. DE ALBA (323) | 260247574 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2026 | 8:46PM | BUCHANAN | I-29 NORTHBOUND AT MILE MARKER 46 - IN CITY LIMITS OF SAINT JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 CHEVROLET TAHOE | TOTAL | TOWED BY RANDY'S TOWING OF GOWER. | ADULT | MALE | 54 | EXEMPT | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | TRAVELERS INDEMNITY CO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | YES | OTTAWA, KS | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 13 | SERIOUS | YES | OTTAWA, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH. |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | SERIOUS | YES | OTTAWA, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH, MO. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STATIONARY IN THE PASSING LANE WITH EMERGENCY LIGHTS ACTIVATED. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 1 AND 2 BOTH CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE PASSING LANE FACING NORTHBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR CPL A. M. MAPEL (1387), TPR N. M. NEWLAND (926), AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.