| TPR. R. HARRIS (256) | 260247564 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2026 | 8:39PM | PERRY | NORTHBOUND ROUTE C SOUTH OF PERRY COUNTY ROAD 358 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 POLARIS RANGER | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | NO | OLD APPLETON, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MODERATE | NO | OLD APPLETON, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY BY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | NO | OLD APPLETON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY AIR EVAC #80 HELICOPTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE C, BEGAN SLIDING AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1.