Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY #349 260247389 37.794151 -93.588846 06/13/2026 6:10PM POLK MO 13 .5 MILES SOUTH OF HUMANSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER OF COLLINS ADULT MALE 28 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TX AUTO OF HUMANSVILLE ADULT FEMALE 76 YES HUMANSVILLE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES HUMANSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
2 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES HUMANSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTD TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.L. WHITE #1202