| TPR. L. A. COLEMAN (173) | 260247081 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2026 | 2:38PM | ST. FRANCOIS | SOUTHBOUND US-67 SOUTH OF CASH LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MODERATE | YES | HAZELWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AT THE WHEEL AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A PILE OF DIRT, STRUCK A WOOD POLE AND THEN STRUCK A TREE. ASSSITED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY SHERIFF.