| TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453) | 260247045 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2026 | 2:20PM | ST. CHARLES | I-64 AT MEADOW VUE DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | DEFIANCE, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MODERATE | YES | DEFIANCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ST. CHARLES PD.