Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. GATES (324) 260246953 0 0 06/13/2026 1:20PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270 NORTH OF I-55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES PACIFIC, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 FORD F450 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES MERIDIAN, MS PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO HEAVY CONGESTION. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE AND SPIN. AS VEHICLE 2 WAS COMING TO A STOP IN LANE 3 OF TRAFFIC, VEHICLE 1 SLOWED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.