Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.A. NORTON (364) 260246701 0 0 06/13/2026 9:45AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 RAMP TO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 INFINITI Q60 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2017 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADSIDE STRIKING A GUARDRAIL. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #1 SLID ACROSS THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE #2 BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.A. GATES (324)