Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.J. BLUE #124 260246698 37.1082 -94.5449 06/13/2026 9:40AM JASPER SCHIFFERDECKER ROAD - 1 MILE NORTH OF JOPLIN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2017 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES WEBB CITY, MO ROOT INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MERGE ONTO NORTHBOUND SCHIFFERDECKER ROAD FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.