| CPL. N.A. COCKRUM (180) | 260246663 | 0 | 0 | 06/13/2026 | 9:10AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF HIGHWAY 79 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 KIA CARNIVAL | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | ENTERPRISE RENTAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 FORD MUSTANG | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | TROY, MO | ESSENTIAL | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2025 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | TROY. MO | ENTERPRISE RENTAL | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MODERATE | YES | TROY. MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON THE WET ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 ROTATED CLOCKWISE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 IMPACTED THE RIGHT FRONT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SLIDE AFTER IMPACT AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT WITH VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 3 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND IMPACTED A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) AND O'FALLON PD.