Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) 260246644 0 0 06/13/2026 8:50AM BUCHANAN US 59 - 5 MILES NORTH OF RUSHVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 83 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 83 MODERATE YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 59. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND IT TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAIL BOX. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED THOUGH A PRIVATE YARD AND THEN STRUCK SEVERAL TREES IN A TREE LINE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST IN A FIELD ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHBOUND.