Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.G. WATKINS #356 260246068 37.3232096 -93.517474 06/12/2026 7:30PM GREENE U.S. 160, 2 MILES EAST OF ASH GROVE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 STERLING ACTERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A BARBED-WIRE FENCE.