| TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) AND SGT P.MEYERS (1183) | 260245997 | 38.0837792 | -92.803896 | 06/12/2026 | 6:22PM | CAMDEN | MO-5 AT NIANGUA BRIDGE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 BMW X3 | TOTAL | BLEDSOE AUTOMOTIVE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | NONE | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2004 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | BLEDSOE AUTOMOTIVE | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | ROACH, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | OCCUPANT | FLOWN BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | FATAL | YES | ROACH, MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO HEDGES SCOTT MILLARD FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK HEAD ON. DECEASED WAS PRONOUNCED AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY DR. GHANEM ABUSBEIH AT 1955 HRS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 4TH TRAFFIC FATALITY FOR JUNE AND 29TH FOR THE YEAR. ASSISTED BY TPR J.Q. CHAPMAN (449), MSGT M.R. PARKER (816), MSGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115), CPL B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895), AND CPL C.L. HIRNER (1345).