| TPR. A.S. MENDOZA #735 | 260245903 | 36.729 | -93.2206 | 06/12/2026 | 5:14PM | TANEY | US 65 17.4MM, 3 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET ROD | MINOR | TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING OF HOLLISTER, MO | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | BRANSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | YES | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER BARRIER.