| CPL. C.P. JUSTICE (367) | 260245833 | 0 | 0 | 06/12/2026 | 4:35PM | NODAWAY | US 136 - 1 EAST OF MARYVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1998 OLDSMOBILE INTRIGUE | TOTAL | TOWED BY KIZER'S | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | RAVENWOOD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUN |
| 3 | 2022 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY KIZER'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | CONCEPTION JUNCTION, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 GMC ACADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY KIZER'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON US 136. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A STOP IN TRAFFIC AT THE INTERSECTION OF LIBERTY ROAD. VEHICLE 1 SLOWED AND SKIDDED IN THE ROADWAY IN ATTEMPT TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING IT TO TRAVEL ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANES OF US 136 FACING EAST. VEHICLE 2 ROTATED AND CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANES FACING WEST. VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST IN THE WESTBOUND LANES FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY THE NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND THE MARYVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT.