Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989) 260245792 0 0 06/12/2026 4:20PM FRANKLIN MO 100 WEST OF RT MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2025 CHEVROLET TRAX MINOR SECURED - ON SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2003 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES LESLIE, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 2026 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WASHINGTON, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES VILLA RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
3 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO TRAFFIC STOPPED AHEAD OF HIM. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. N.A. SCHUETZ (950)