Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) 260245445 0 0 06/12/2026 1:04PM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF THE 200 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 KAWASAKI NINJA MINOR TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2011 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES CENTENNIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN CO AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. P. B. MARTIN (901), WRIGHT CITY PD OFFICERS, AND WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.