| SGT L.M. NEWMAN (576) | 260245023 | 0 | 0 | 06/12/2026 | 8:27AM | CALDWELL | MO 116 5 MILES EAST OF LATHROP | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | BRAYMER, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | COWGILL, MO | AAA INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | COWGILL, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY CALDWELL CO AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO 116. VEH2 ENTERED MO 116 FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE IN FRONT OF VEH1. VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING WEST PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO 116. VEH2 CAME TO REST FACING WEST ON THE NORTH SHOULDER OF MO116 . ASSISTED BY TPR B.D. HAHN (1344) AND CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT