Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) 260244534 0 0 06/11/2026 6:38PM CAMDEN US 54 EASTBOUND AT CEDAR HEIGHTS DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S ADULT MALE 21 YES CAMDENTON, MO GEICO EAST
1 2015 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S ADULT FEMALE 70 YES CAMDENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 SERIOUS YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED WAITING TO COMPLETE LEFT TURN, AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR J.Q. CHAPMAN (449) AND CPL T.R. ROSA (515)