Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.S. MENDOZA #735 260244266 36.6804 -93.3761 06/11/2026 3:55PM STONE TALKING ROCKS ROAD IN BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE NEON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING REEDS SPRING ADULT MALE 40 NO REEDS SPRING, MO GERNERAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 FATAL NO REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO SOUTHWEST MISSOURI FORENSICS IN OZARK

Misc. Information

FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 56TH FATALITY FOR 2026 - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY STONE COUNTY CORONER JERRY JENKINS AT 1624 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.A. HALL #347