Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 260244230 0 0 06/11/2026 3:25PM JEFFERSON ATHENA SCHOOL ROAD SOUTHBOUND SOUTH OF ARMBRUSTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC SIERRA NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES HILLSBORO, MO TRUMBULL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 SERIOUS UNKNOWN DESOTO, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 STARTED TO WALK ACROSS THE ROADWAY INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID PEDESTRIAN 1 BY TRAVELING INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 RIGHT SIDE MIRROR STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.