Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M. RICE (796) 260244167 38.1056637 -93.011968 06/11/2026 2:55PM CAMDEN MO-7 NORTH OF RT Z F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD F450 TOTAL DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO LAKE OZARK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
1 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY HI TECH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 NO EDGEWATER, CO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO LAKE OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO NEWBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 FATAL NO EDGEWATER, CO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ALLEE-HOLMAN-HOWE FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1, TRAVELING NORTH, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER BETHANY O'DANIEL AT 1543 HRS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 3RD TRAFFIC FATALITY FOR JUNE AND 28TH FOR THE YEAR. ASSISTED BY CPL A.R. DILL (416), TPR J.Q. CHAPMAN (449), TPR B.N. HUNSICKER (716), CPL B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895), AND TPR B.A. DETTENWANGER (1323)