Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D JOHNSON #510 260244109 0 0 06/11/2026 2:17PM MARION US 24 3 MILES WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES QUINCY, IL STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2017 PETERBILT 389 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES LACLEDE, MO OLD REPUBLIC WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL.
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES QUINCY, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 MERGED INTO THE OPPOSITE LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR SCHAFER #943 AND THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.