Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.H. THOMPSON (927) 260243927 0 0 06/11/2026 12:15PM DEKALB US-36 AND MO-33 NORTH 1 MILE NORTH OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 GMC SAVANA TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 43 YES ESCONDIDO, CA AAA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES ESCONDIDO, CA DRIVER TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DEKALB-CLINTON AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND THEN STRUCK A FENCE. VEH1 CROSSED MO-33, STRUCK A SECOND EMBANKMENT AND THEN STRUCK A PARKED VEHICLE. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF US 36 FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS.