| TROOPER B. T. DORFF (198) | 260243917 | 0 | 0 | 06/11/2026 | 12:04PM | ST. CHARLES | MISSOURI 370 EASTBOUND WEST OF HARRY S. TRUMAN BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GUIDE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | EXEMPT | ST. CHARLES MO | NATIONWIDE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | ST. CHARLES MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MO-370. DRIVER FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN DRIVER WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE CROSSED THE HIGHWAY AND STRUCK TREES BEFORE COMING TO REST IN A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL. N COCKRUM (180) AND TPR. E. PRITCHARD (696)