Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR.B.N. HUNSICKER (716) 260243871 38.086336 -92.395507 06/11/2026 11:45AM MILLER MISSOURI 42 NEAR SPRING BRANCH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HI TECH - KAISER ADULT MALE 34 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. M.L. RICE (796) AND TPR. I.J. SMITH (226.)