Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. OBERT /1421/ 260243717 38.0409519 -93.680336 06/11/2026 10:08AM ST. CLAIR MO-82 AT MO-13 AT OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY C & H TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 NO COLLINS, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2020 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES OSCEOLA, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF SOUTH SIDE OF ROADWAY TO EXIT ON RAMP, DRIVER 1 THEN ATTEMPTED TO MERGE BACK ONTO ROADWAY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.