| T J.H. THOMPSON (927) | 260243715 | 0 | 0 | 06/11/2026 | 10:18AM | DAVIESS | I-35 SOUTHBOUND 61 MILE MARKER 1 MILE WEST OF WINSTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 GMC ACADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | IRON, MN | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MODERATE | YES | IRON, MN | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE-ST JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | MINOR | YES | IRON, MN | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY CAMERON AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE RDWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE RODWAY FACING EAST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414) , TPR B.D. HAHN (1344), AND TPR D.K. DUNKIN (618)