Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T GAEDKE (688) 260243349 0 0 06/11/2026 6:54AM JEFFERSON ANTIRE RD NORTH OF ANTIRE VALLEY LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES BRYNESMILL, MO ROOT NORTH
2 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 72 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS YES BRYNESMILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 SERIOUS YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE ENTERING THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ROTATED COUTER-CLOCKWISE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUED DOWN A HILL STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT M AUTENRIETH (1312) AND TPR C GATES (324).