Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. CHAPMAN (449) 260243078 0 0 06/10/2026 8:35PM CAMDEN MEADOW DRIVE AT CAMELOT DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CADILLAC XTS TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CAMDEN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, THROUGH A YARD AND CREEK, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. ROSA (515) AND TPR. D. GREEN (157).