Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. COOK (501) 260242878 0 0 06/10/2026 5:30PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, EAST OF NEW HALLS FERRY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 BUICK RENDEZVOUS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS ADULT FEMALE 30 YES SAINT LOUIS MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - VEHICLE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN AN UNKNOWN LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING IN LANE 4. VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 LOST CONTROL AND BEGAN TO SWERVE. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED INTO LANE 5 AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO FINAL REST BLOCKING THE EXIT LANE FACING AN EASTERLY DIRECTION.