Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. ATHERTON 682 260242212 38.995526 -92.744866 06/10/2026 11:25AM HOWARD US-40 AT COUNTY ROAD 345 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON FAT BOY EXTENSIVE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES NEW FRANKLIN, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
1 2011 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 NO BOONVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES NEW FRANKLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. DRIVER TWO FAILED TO SLOW IN TIME, OVERTURNED, AND TRAVELED UNDERNEATH VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY TPR J.N. ADAMS 211, HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.