Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.N. HUNSICKER (716) 260242207 38.30629 -92.57641 06/10/2026 11:15AM MILLER MISSOURI 52 AT MIDWAY RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CADILLAC XT4 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES IBERIA, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL REMOVED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 91 NO ELDON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES IBERIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES IBERIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 91 MINOR NO ELDON, MO DRIVER NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING LEFT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.C. SIMPSON (523)