Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. POGUE (725) 260241953 0 0 06/10/2026 9:18AM STE. GENEVIEVE 4331 VALLEY FORGE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA ODYSSEY MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES DESLOGE, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.