Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G LEACH (1240) 260241082 0 0 06/09/2026 4:10PM LINCOLN HWY-KK AT SADDLE RIDGE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 FORD EXPEDITION MODERATE TOWED BY A PRIVATE TOW JUVENILE MALE 15 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2001 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY PRIORITY 1 ADULT FEMALE 88 YES TROY, MO GEICO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 88 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR A PALISLAMOVIC (222)