Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T MURPHY (714) 260241053 0 0 06/09/2026 3:53PM ST. CHARLES MO-79 SOUTH OF DYER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 18 YES FLORISSANT, MO ALL STATE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT T JENKINS (460)