Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.L. COFFEY #176 260240992 36.8358333 -93.838944 06/09/2026 3:20PM BARRY HWY. 112 IN ROARING RIVER STATE PARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MACK GU713 TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES AUROA, MO ACUITY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES AUROA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST BRAKE CAPABILITY AND OVERTURNED ON ITS SIDE. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY MSGT. J.E. GIVENS #273