| CPL. R. J. STEELE (1447) | 260240957 | 0 | 0 | 06/09/2026 | 3:12PM | WASHINGTON | MAIN ST, AT 6TH ST, MINERAL POINT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 LINCOLN MKZ | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY ELLIOTTS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1994 FORD F-150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY ELLIOTTS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | PARK HILLS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | CADET, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 FAILED TO STOP FOR A SPORTED STOP SIGN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR RIGHT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 2. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, ROTATED CLOCKWISE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID, ROTATED CLOCKWISE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF 6TH STREET, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. G. BUSSE (443)