| MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312) AND MCIU #2 MSGT. J. D COX (654) | 260240861 | 38.4892222 | -90.632111 | 06/09/2026 | 2:03PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND MO-109, SOUTH OF NIEHOFF DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | NO | VILLA RIDGE, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | ZURICH AMERICAN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | FATAL | NO | VILLA RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER OFFICER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MODERATE | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 109, TRAVELED OVER THE DOUBLE YELLOW LINE, INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE, AND INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 TRAVELED ONTO THE SOUTHBOUND SHOULDER TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ONTO THE SOUTHBOUND SHOULDER AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 06/09/2026 AT 1419 HOURS BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT PERSONEL. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. J. MENDEZ (1411), TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455), TPR. M. SMITH (811), AND TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490).