| TPR. B.C. BRIDGES #723 | 260240724 | 37.1961111 | -94.309497 | 06/09/2026 | 12:30PM | JASPER | ROUTE V ONE MILE NORTH OF CARTHAGE, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | HONDA CBR600F MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | REEDS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | HONDA CRF450R MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | CARTERVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MODERATE | YES | REEDS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MODERATE | YES | CARTERVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CARTHAGE, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FOLLOWED TOO CLOSELY AND REAR-ENDED VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 AND DRIVER 2 WERE EJECTED FROM THEIR RESPECTIVE VEHICLES.