| TROOPER D.M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) | 260240654 | 0 | 0 | 06/09/2026 | 11:30AM | PIKE | US-54 WEST OF ROUTE U | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SCOTT OTIS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | NO | VANDALIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | SERIOUS | NO | VANDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH-ST. JOSEPH-LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND THEN RETURNED TO ROADWAY AND CROSSED THE CENTER LANE BEFORE RUNNING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND THEN STRUCK A TREE STUMP. ASSISTED BY PIKE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT