Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R GODDARD (573) ASSISTED BY MSGT S R ROWE (400) 260240554 36.63047 -93.30324 06/09/2026 10:27AM TANEY HIGHWAY 265, 0.5 MILES WEST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES MEBANE, NC PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES MEBANE, NC DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED