| TROOPER J CHILDERS (923) | 260240128 | 0 | 0 | 06/08/2026 | 10:20PM | ST. LOUIS | EAST BOUND 270 WEST OF LINDBERGH | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 FORD FUSION | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | ST. LOUIS | STATE FARM | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | 2026 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | MINOR | TOWED BY BOLINS | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL- ST LOUIS BY ROBERTSON EMS |
Misc. Information
THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO FINAL REST IN LANE ONE FACING EAST.