Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. SMITH (372) 260240021 40.44194 -95.13929 06/08/2026 7:50PM NODAWAY US 136 - 3 MILES WEST OF BURLINGTON JUNCTION H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY KIZER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO TARKIO, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO TARKIO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARY MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US 136. VEH 1 OVERTURNED EJECTING DVR 1. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE FACING EAST. DVR 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.