Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D.L. JOHNSON #309 260239969 37.17144 -93.20673 06/08/2026 6:45PM GREENE FORREST HEIGHTS AVE., 0.3 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YOZMA IN 10 DIRK BIKE MINOR VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED JUVENILE MALE 12 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CURB, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. G.T. HACKETT #559