Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.L. HOLLIDAY (447) 260239871 38.92092 -92.20024 06/08/2026 5:34PM BOONE WESTBOUND ROUTE WW AT RANGELINE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO I-70 TOWING AND RECOVERY JUVENILE MALE 17 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2021 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES FULTON, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED WESTBOUND ROUTE WW FROM SOUTHBOUND RANGELINE ROAD. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.J. WILT (867.)