Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. DEMASI #592 260239474 37.1174916 -93.389066 06/08/2026 1:42PM GREENE FARM ROAD 115 WEST OF BATTLEFIELD MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL INTEGRITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES NIXA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
1 2015 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL INTEGRITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.