| TPR. B.N. HUNSICKER (716) | 260239422 | 38.09792 | -92.82113 | 06/08/2026 | 1:00PM | CAMDEN | NORTH MISSOURI 5 AT MISSOURI 7 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO DEPENDABLE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 47 | NO | OVERLAND PARK, KS | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2009 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO DEPENDABLE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | STEELVILLE, MO | AAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 9 | MODERATE | YES | STEELVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | SERIOUS | NO | OVERLAND PARK, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | MODERATE | YES | STEELVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN FROM MISSOURI 7. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON MISSOURI 5. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.C. SIMPSON (523.)