Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. MORRISON # 1401 260239390 37.1852046 -93.4971 06/08/2026 1:45PM GREENE I-44 @ 66 MM / 2 MILES NORTH OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR TOWED BY MO ROADSIDE RECOVERY ADULT MALE 67 YES BAXTER SPRINGS, KS ROOT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES BAXTER SPRINGS, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND SLID OFF THE ROADWAY