Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR.T. GAEDKE (688) 260239379 0 0 06/08/2026 12:26PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND SALINE ROAD SOUTH OF RON DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND CURVE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT.